image

NQC 2018 SEATS - BUY ONLINE TODAY!

 

Schedule At A Glance – 2018

Evening concerts are $20.00 for Sunday night and $30.00 for Monday – Saturday nights. Sunday night is open seating and Monday – Saturday nights are reserved seats.
  

Showcase passes are $22.00 per day and multi-day discounts are available.

  

Schedule subject to change. All changes will be posted to this web-site.
Afternoon events require a purchased Showcase Pass

 

 

Sunday, September 23rd
Start Finish Day/Event Location
9:00 am 7:00 pm

Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open

LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance

9:00 am 3:00 pm

Exhibitor Load-In

LeConte Convention Center

2:00 pm 7:00 pm

NQC Box Office Hours

LeConte Convention Center North 1

5:30 pm 10:00 pm Bonus Concert Featuring:

Featuring: Greater Vision, Hoppers, Jim Brady Trio, Mark Trammell Quartet, Tim Lovelace, Whisnants,

LeConte Convention Center

 

 

Monday, September 24th
Start Finish Day/Event Location
8:00 am 7:00 pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
8:00 am 3:00 pm Exhibitor Load-In LeConte Convention Center
9:00 am 7:00 pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30 am 11:30 am NQC Artist Showcases
Featuring: 3 Heath Brothers, Adams Call, Bunkleys, Caleb Howard, Camille & Haley, Hunter May, Keystone Voices, Matt Felts, Matt Jones Trio, Pruitt Family, Sacred Harmony, Watson Brothers
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
12:30 pm 3:45 pm Sound Checks: Feel free to step into sound checks and get your picture made with your favorite artists
LeConte Convention Center
4:00 pm 11:00 pm Exhibit Hall Open LeConte Convention Center
5:30 pm 11:00 pm Evening Concerts:

Featuring: Dixie Echoes, Gold City, Guardians, Inspirations, Jim Brady Trio, Karen Peck & New River, Kingdom Heirs, Mark Trammell Qt., Perrys (Tribute to Tracy Shuffle), Primitive Qt., Triumphant

Power Hour

Abby Paskvan, Jay Stone Singers, Joneses, Porter Family, Wilbanks

LeConte Convention Center

 

Tuesday

 

Tuesday, September 25th
Start Finish Day/Event Location
9:00 am 7:00 pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00 am 7:00 pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30 am 11:30 am NQC Artist Showcases
Featuring: 4 One Quartet, Bridgemans, Coffmans, Eternal Vision, Isbells, Jordan’s Shore, Master’s Promise, Niah & Alisha Merrill, Oasis, Soul’s Harbor, Timmy Williamson
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00 am 11:00 am Chapel – Tribute (Special Guest Speaker: Dr. Jerry Vines) LeConte Convention Center
12:30 pm 1:10 pm Person to Person with Triumphant Quartet
LeConte Convention Center
1:15 pm 3:15 pm SGMA Hall of Fame Induction & Benefit Concert (Norman Wilson):
Featuring: Inductees: Mark Trammell, Ann Downing, Tracy Stuffle, Norman Wilson. Performers: Guardians, Jonathan Wilburn, Hoppers, Karen Peck & New River, Mark Trammell Qt., Perrys, Primitives, Squire Parsons, Tribute, Triumphant. Hosted by Jerry Goff
LeConte Convention Center
4:00 pm 11:00 pm Exhibit Hall Open LeConte Convention Center
5:30 pm 11:00 pm Evening Concerts

Featuring: Greater Vision, Hoppers, Jason Crabb, Jeff & Sheri Easter, Joseph Habedank, Kingsmen, Legacy Five, McKameys, Nelons, Second Half Qt., Squire Parsons & Redeemed Reunion, Tribute, Whisnants

Power Hour

Shireys, 2nd Generation, Hyssongs, Kramers, Lore Family, Wisecarvers

LeConte Convention Center

 

Wednesday

 

Wednesday, September 26th
Start Finish Day/Event Location
9:00 am 7:00 pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00 am 7:00 pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30 am 11:30 am NQC Artist Showcases
Featuring: Battle Cry, Biblical Times Singers,  Blessed by Grace Trio, Dean Newkirk, Gloryway Qt., Griffith Family, Jeremy Cato, Jim Sheldon, Kevin Mills, Promise Trio, Sherry Anne, Unity Qt.
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00 am 11:00 am Chapel – Greater Vision(Special Guest Speaker: Mark Trammell) LeConte Convention Center
10:00 am 11:00 am SMGA Board Meeting (Invitation Only) LeConte Center Board Room
12:30 pm 12:35 pm Joseph Habedank LeConte Convention Center
12:35 pm 1:15 pm Dr. Robert Jeffress LeConte Convention Center
1:25 pm 3:25 pm Singing News Fan Awards LeConte Convention Center
4:00 pm 11:00 pm Exhibit Hall Open LeConte Convention Center
5:30 pm 11:00 pm Evening Concerts

Featuring: 11th Hour, Blackwood Brothers, Down East, Guardians, High Road, Isaacs, Jason Crabb, Karen Peck & New River, LeFevre Quartet, Legacy Five, Littles, Mylon Hayes Family, Perrys, Talleys, Triumphant, Whisnants

Power Hour

Chitans, Children of the Promise, Hinsons, Troy Burns Family, Sunday Drive, Mark Dubbeld Family
LeConte Convention Center

 

thursday3

 

Thursday, September 27th
Start Finish Day/Event Location
9:00 am 7:00 pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00 am 7:00 pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30 am 11:30 am NQC Artist Showcases
Featuring: 3rd Row Boys, Commond Bond Qt., Conquerors Qt., Day Three, Dean, Dysarts, Jason Davidson, Jeremiah’s Call, Lindsey Graham, Matt Linton, McNeills, Subject to Change, Surrendered
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00 am 11:00 am Chapel – Mark Trammell Qt.(Special Guest Speaker: C.T. Townsend) LeConte Convention Center
12:30 pm 1:00 pm Dennis Swanberg LeConte Convention Center
1:15 pm 3:15 pm A Gaither Homecoming Celebration LeConte Convention Center
4:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. Exhibit Hall Open LeConte Convention Center
5:30 pm 11:00 pm Evening Concerts

Featuring: Ball Brothers, Carolina Qt., Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, Gaither Vocal Band, Gold City, Greater Vision, Hoppers, Jim Brady Trio, Jonathan Wilburn, Kingdom Heirs, Legacy Five, Mark Trammell Qt., Primitive Qt., Three Bridges, Tribute

Power Hour

Debra Perry & Jaidyn’s Call, Jordan Family Band, Tim Menzies, Torchmen

LeConte Convention Center

 

Friday

 

Friday, September 28th
Start Finish Day/Event Location
9:00 am 7:00 pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00 am 7:00 pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30 am 11:30 am NQC Artist Showcases
Featuring: Adams Voice, Cami Shrock, Craguns, Journeys, Kaleb Powell, Kent Curtis Family, Matchless Grace, Mattingly Family, Millers, Sons Family, Timothy Noble, Westward Road, Woodsmen
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00 am 11:30 am Chapel – Jim Brady Trio & First Baptist Church of Indian Trail Choir conducted by Matthew Slemp (with special Guest Speaker: Dr. Mike Whitson) LeConte Convention Center
12:30 pm 1:00 pm Blazing Pianos LeConte Convention Center
1:00 pm 1:45 pm Dr. David Jeremiah Showcase LeConte Convention Center
1:45 pm 1:55 pm Muddled & Befuddled Quartet – Gerald Wolfe LeConte Convention Center
2:00 pm 3:30 pm Matinee Extravaganza:
Featuring: McKameys, Greater Vision, Hoppers, Primitive Qt., Jim Brady Trio
LeConte Convention Center
4:00 pm 11:00 pm Exhibit Hall Open LeConte Convention Center
5:30 pm 11:00 pm Evening Concerts

Featuring: Dixie Echoes, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, Erwins, Hoppers, Isaacs,  Jeff & Sherri Easter, Joseph Habedank, Karen Peck & New River, LeFevre Quartet, Lynda Randle, Mark Trammell Qt., McKameys, Nelons, Perrys, Taylors, Triumphant

Power Hour

Endless Highway, Heart 2 Heart, Hoskins Family, Promised Land Qt., Quartet Gileade

LeConte Convention Center

 

Saturday

 

Saturday, September 29th
Start Finish Day/Event Location
9:00 am 7:00 pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00 am 7:00 pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30 am 11:30 am NQC Artist Showcases
Featuring: Alan Kendall, Brian Burchfield, Dodrill Family, Exodus, Faithful Journey, Ferguson Family, Gospel Harmony Boys, Heaven’s Mountain Band, Lindsey Graham, Messiah’s Call, Persuaded, Trio, Victoria Bowlin
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00 am 11:00 am Chapel – Hoppers (Special Guest Speaker: Dr. Tim Hill) LeConte Convention Center
12:00 pm 1:30 pm Gerald Wolfe’s Hymn Sing
Featuring: Greater Vision, Mark Trammell Qt., Jim Brady Trio, Mylon Hayes Family, Tribute, Whisnants, the Hymn Sing Band and the First Baptist Church of Indian Trail Choir conducted by Matthew Slemp
LeConte Convention Center
1:45 pm 3:30 pm Quartet Matinee Extravaganza
Featuring: Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, Kingdom Heirs, Mark Trammell Qt., Tribute, Triumphant, Second Half Qt.
LeConte Convention Center
4:00 pm 11:00 pm Exhibit Hall Open LeConte Convention Center
5:30 pm 11:00 pm Evening Concerts

Featuring: Browns, Dixie Melody Boys, Erwins, Greater Vision, Jim Brady Trio, Jonathan Wilburn, Kingdom Heirs, Kingsmen, Mark Bishop, Mylon Hayes Family, Rick Webb Family, Second Half Qt., Talleys, Tribute, Whisnants

Power Hour

Chandlers, Childress Family, Rochesters, Roarks

LeConte Convention Center