Schedule At A Glance

Schedule Subject to Change and Changes Will Be Posted To This Page

 

** All events in bold and italic require admission.

Sunday, September 22

9:00am 8:00pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00am 3:00pm Exhibitor Load-In LeConte Convention Center
2:00pm 8:00pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
5:30pm 9:30pm Evening Concert:
Featuring: Ferguson Family, High Road, Hoppers, Hyssongs, Jim & Melissa Brady, Joe Mullins & the Radio Ramblers, Jonathan Wilburn, Lauren Talley, Littles Mark Trammell Qt., Tribute, Whisnants
LeConte Convention Center

Monday, September 23

8:00am 8:00pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
8:00am 3:00pm Exhibitor Load-In LeConte Convention Center
9:00am 8:00pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30am 11:30am NQC Artist Showcase
Austin Glover, Chosen 4:13, Crossfire, Crimson Chord, Derrick Loudermilk Band, Eric Moore, Faithful Crossing, Four the King, Galloway & Company, Journeys, Keith Rivenbark, KT&T, Millers, Rogers Family, Sacred Harmony, Shadrix Trio, Sounds of Jericho, Tate Emmons, Watson Brothers, Won Life
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
4:00pm 8:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
4:00pm 11:00pm Exhibit Hall Opens LeConte Convention Center
5:30pm 11:15pm Evening Concert:
Featuring: Angie Primm, Apostolic Boys, Chandlers, Childress Family, Chitans, Chuck Wagon Gang, Endless Highway, Gold City, Greater Vision, Griffith Family, Heart 2 Heart, Inspirations, Jeff Tolbert & Primitive Road, Justified, Karen Peck & New River, Lore Family, Master's Voice, Mercy's Well, Mylon Hayes Family, Soul's Harbor, Triumphant, Williamsons
LeConte Convention Center

Tuesday, September 24

9:00am 8:00pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00am 8:00pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30am 11:30am NQC Artist Showcase
8th Street, Believers Voice, Betty Tilley, Bev McCann, Bradley Gray, Carla Monds, Dennis Benton, Hall Sisters, Heartland Quartet, Jeremie Chandler, Kelley Garner, Kristina Locher, Lena Aldridge, Lifted,MaryBeth May, New Beginnings, Psalm 51, Rachel Jeanette, Redeemers of Faith, Steve Williams
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00am 11:00am Chapel – Jim & Melissa Brady / Tribute LeConte Convention Center
11:00am 1:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
12:00pm 1:15pm Legacy Five 25th Anniversary Celebration LeConte Convention Center
1:30pm 3:30pm SGMA Hall of Fame Induction & Benefit Concert:
Featuring: Class of 2024 - Jeff Stice, Mike Holcomb, Kelly Nelon Clark, Herb Henry / Concert Featuring: Triumphant, Karen Peck & New River, Nelons (Nelons Reunion), Hall of Fame Qt., Hoppers, Inspirations
LeConte Convention Center
4:00pm 8:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
4:00pm 11:00pm Exhibit Hall Opens LeConte Convention Center
5:30pm 11:15pm Evening Concert:
Featuring: Authentic Unlimited, Bibletones, Craguns, Dixie Echoes, Down East Boys, Erwins, Guardians, Jeff & Sheri Easter, Jim & Melissa Brady, Joseph Habedank, Josh & Ahsley Franks, Kingdom Heirs, Kramers, Lesters, Lynda Randle, Mark Dubbeld Family, PromisedLand Qt., Second Half Qt., Simmons Family
LeConte Convention Center

Wednesday, September 25

9:00am 8:00pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00am 8:00pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30am 11:30am NQC Artist Showcase
3 Deemed Quartet, Amber Kasper, Battle Cry, Billy Walker, Brian Burchfield, Heaven Bound Trio, Jackson Smith, Joy Holden, Leah Pettis, Lighthouse Boys, Matt Hill, McGuires, Melissa Evans, Michele Thacker, Oasis, Phillips & Banks, Pylant Family, Tiffany Chandler, Timothy Noble
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00am 11:00am SGMA Board Meeting (Invitation Only) LeConte Convention Center North 3A
10:00am 11:00am Chapel - Greater Vision / Phil Hoskins LeConte Convention Center
11:00am 1:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
12:00pm 1:15pm Song of a Lifetime (hosted by Phil Cross) - The Songs of Kirk Talley:
Featuring: Kirk Talley, Lauren Talley, Talleys, Poet Voices, Gold City, Hoppers, Collingsworth Family, Joseph Habedank, Triumphant
LeConte Convention Center
1:30pm 3:30pm Singing News Fan Awards LeConte Convention Center
4:00pm 8:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
4:00pm 11:00pm Exhibit Hall Opens LeConte Convention Center
5:30pm 11:15pm Evening Concert:
Featuring: Booth Brothers, Brian Free & Assurance, Gold City, Greater Vision, Hoppers, Inspirations, Karen Peck & New River, Kingsmen, Mark Trammell Qt., Perrys, Phil Cross & Poet Voices, Tribute, Triumphant, Whisnants
LeConte Convention Center

Thursday, September 26

9:00am 8:00pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00am 8:00pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30am 11:30am NQC Artist Showcase
Allen Baker, Bridgemans, Calvary Quartet, Cami Shrock, Chosen, Clear Vision, Conquerors Quartet, Darrell Williams Union, Dean Newkirk, Jim Sheldon, Kent Curtis Family, Knight Family, Living Proof, Matthews Family, Music City Quartet, New Legacy, Purpose, Second Chances, Shepherd's Voice Trio, Skaggs & Co.
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00am 11:00am Chapel - Hoppers / Ralph Sexton LeConte Convention Center
11:00am 1:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
12:00pm 12:40pm Dr. Robert Jeffress LeConte Convention Center
1:00pm 3:00pm An Afternoon with the Collingsworth Family LeConte Convention Center
4:00pm 8:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
4:00pm 11:00pm Exhibit Hall Opens LeConte Convention Center
5:30pm 11:15pm Evening Concert:
Featuring: Anthem Edition, Booth Brothers, Brian Free & Assurance, Chuck Wagon Gang, Freemans, Gold City, Guardians, Jay Stone Singers, Jonathan Wilburn, Joneses, Karen Peck & New River, Littles, Lynda Randle, Master's Voice, Morrison Sisters, Mylon Hayes Family, Pine Ridge Boys, Phil Cross & Poet Voices, Wiliamsons
LeConte Convention Center

Friday, September 27

9:00am 8:00pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
9:00am 8:00pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30am 11:30am NQC Artist Showcase
Barber Family, Biblical Times Singers, Blake & Jenna Bolerjack, Brenda Denney Rhodes, By Faith, Cheri Taylor, Divine 3 Ministries, Donnie Hooten, Donnie Rabon, Gospel Harmony Boys, James Visser, King's Highway, Lindsey Freeman, Marlana VanHoose, New Covenant, Resurrected Vision, Subject 2 Change, Tori Gay, Tru Faith, Voice of Truth Qt.
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
10:00am 11:00am Chapel – Artist: Greater Vision / Speaker: C.T. Townsend LeConte Convention Center
11:00am 1:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
12:00pm 12:45pm Dr. David Jeremiah {Showcase} LeConte Convention Center
1:00pm 3:00pm Quartet Man - A Celebration of the 50-year Ministry of Mark Trammell LeConte Convention Center
4:00pm 8:00pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
4:00pm 11:00pm Exhibit Hall Opens LeConte Convention Center
5:30pm 11:35pm Evening Concert:
Featuring: Danny Funderburk, Down East Boys, Endless Highway, Erwins, Greater Vision, Hoppers, Jeff & Sheri Easter, Jim & Melissa Brady with Michael Booth, Joseph Habedank, Kramers, Mark Trammell Qt., Mylon Hayes Family, Perrys, Sound Street, Tribute, Triumphant, Troy Burns Family
LeConte Convention Center

Saturday, September 28

8:30am 5:00pm Exhibitor Registration / Information Desk Open LeConte Convention Center Main Entrance
8:30am 5:00pm NQC Box Office Hours LeConte Convention Center North 1
9:30am 11:30am NQC Artist Showcases
Aaron Green, Bise Family, Christine Scott, Clinton Jackson, Combs Family, Day Three Trio, Debra Schultz, Emmanuel Quartet, Faithful Journey, Jeremy Myers, Jordan's Shore, Landon Fulkerson, MacCormack Family, New Heart Quartet, Padgetts, Persuaded, Powell Family, Silers, Victoria Steelman, Walt Williams Jr.
LeConte Convention Center Food Court
9:30am 11:00am NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
10:00am 10:40am Dennis Swanberg Comedy Showcase LeConte Convention Center
11:00am 12:30pm Mark Lowry & Friends LeConte Convention Center
1:00pm 6:30pm Exhibit Hall Opens LeConte Convention Center
1:00pm 4:30pm NQC South Box Office Hours LeConte Convention South Entrance
2:00pm 6:45pm Evening Concert
Featuring: Dixie Echoes, Guardians, Inspirations, Isbells, Kingdom Heirs, Kingsmen, Nelons, Right Road Qt., Scotty Inman, Second Half Qt., Tim Lovelace, Whisnants, GRAND FINALE : BILL GAITHER & FRIENDS
LeConte Convention Center

Schedule Subject to Change and Changes Will Be Posted To This Page

 

** All events in bold and italic require admission.

Other Helpful Links

Schedule At A Glance

Vacation Packages

Tour and Church Groups

Pigeon Forge Trolleys

Reserve Your Seats Today!